Fibre Networking

Fibre Category = OM5 OR OM2

Excel Enbeam OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Orange 5m

Part Code: 200-171 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Number Of Cores: 2
  • Outer Diameter Sheath Single Fibre: 2 Mm
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Length: 5 M

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Armoured CST Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube 4 Core 50/125 Eca Blue

Part Code: 205-275 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 4
  • Type Of Tube: Loose Tube
  • Number Of Fibres Per Tube: 4
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: Yes

Excel Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OM2 50/125 SC/UPC White 2m

Part Code: 200-553 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Length: 2 M
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • APC-type: No
  • Colour: White

Excel Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OM2 50/125 ST/UPC White 1m (12-Pack)

Part Code: 200-640 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Length: 1 M
  • Type Of Connector: ST
  • APC-type: No
  • Colour: White

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube 6 Core 50/125 Dca Black

Part Code: 200-065 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 6
  • Type Of Tube: Loose Tube
  • Number Of Fibres Per Tube: 6
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: No

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube 12 Core 50/125 Dca Black

Part Code: 200-089 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 12
  • Type Of Tube: Loose Tube
  • Number Of Fibres Per Tube: 12
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: No

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Tight Buffered 12 Core 50/125 Cca Black

Part Code: 200-145 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 12
  • Type Of Tube: Tight
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: No
  • Rodent Resistant: Yes

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Zipcord Fibre Optic Cable 2 Core 50/125 LS0H Orange

Part Code: 202-058 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 2
  • Type Of Tube: Zipcord
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Outer Sheath Colour: Orange
  • Halogen Free (acc. EN 60754-1/2): Yes

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode Armoured CST Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube 24 Core 50/125 Eca Blue

Part Code: 205-279 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 24
  • Type Of Tube: Loose Tube
  • Number Of Fibres Per Tube: 24
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: Yes

Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode SWA Direct Burial Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube 4 Core 50/125 Eca Black

Part Code: 205-348 Key Features
  • Number Of Cores: 4
  • Type Of Tube: Loose Tube
  • Number Of Fibres Per Tube: 4
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Armouring: Yes