Fibre Patch Panels

APC-type = yes

Excel Enbeam 1x 32 SC/APC Splitter Panel

Part Code: 208-918 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 32
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 33
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2
  • APC-type: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: SC

Excel Enbeam 12 Way SC/APC Fibre + 12 Port Unloaded RJ45 Hybrid Panel

Part Code: 200-941 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 12
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 12
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2

Excel Enbeam 12 Way SC Fibre + 12 Port Unloaded RJ45 Hybrid Panel

Part Code: 200-940 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 12
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2
  • APC-type: Yes

Excel Enbeam 24 Way Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optic Panel 4 LC/APC Duplex 48 Fibre + Pigtail & Cassette Green

Part Code: 201-621 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 48
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 24
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 24
  • With Pigtails: Yes
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2

Excel Enbeam 24 Way Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optic Panel 24 LC/APC Duplex 48 Fibre + Cassette Green

Part Code: 201-625 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 48
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 24
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 24
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2
  • 1 (current)