Internal Applications

Excel Environ Large Riser Enclosure Network Cabinet 600mm x 250mm x 650mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-659 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 600 Mm
  • Height: 650 Mm

Excel Environ ConSolidation Enclosure Residential Network Cabinet 453mm x 430mm x 160mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-658 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 430 Mm
  • Height: 453 Mm

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box Unloaded Accepts up to 24x LC Duplex or 24x SC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-173 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...60 °C

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-175 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Environ Medium Riser Enclosure Residential Network Cabinet 400mm x 604mm x 125mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-651 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 400 Mm
  • Height: 604 Mm

Excel Environ Small Riser Enclosure Residential Network Cabinet 300mm x 300mm x 100mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-653 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: No
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: DIN
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 300 Mm
  • Height: 300 Mm

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-174 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Singlemode Demarcation Box Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: LC Duplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Excel Enbeam 12 SC/APC Simplex (12 Fibres) Singlemode Demarcation Box Green

Part Code: 208-206 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Excel Enbeam Internal Fibre Optic Access Terminal Box Loaded with 8x SC/APC Simplex

Part Code: 208-187 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Width: 126 Mm