Internal Applications

Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box Unloaded Accepts up to 24 x LC Duplex or 24 x SC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-173 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...60 °C

Environ Residential Consolidation Enclosure 453x430x160

Part Code: 100-658 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 430 Mm
  • Height: 453 Mm

Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Single Mode Demarcation Box - Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: LC Duplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Environ Small Riser Enclosure 300 x 300 x 100

Part Code: 100-653 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: No
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: DIN
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 300 Mm
  • Height: 300 Mm

Environ Large Riser Enclosure 600 x 250 x 650

Part Code: 100-659 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 600 Mm
  • Height: 650 Mm

Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12 x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-174 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24 x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-175 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Enbeam 12 SC/APC Simplex (12 Fibres) Single Mode Demarcation Box - Green

Part Code: 208-206 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Environ Medium Riser Enclosure 400 x 604 x125

Part Code: 100-651 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type Of Profile Rail: L-shaped
  • Number Of Doors: 1
  • Width: 400 Mm
  • Height: 604 Mm

Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12 x SM SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-176 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55