Housing, Domes & Enclosures

Range = Enbeam

Excel Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Singlemode Demarcation Box Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: LC Duplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Excel Enbeam 72 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-501 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screwing
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box Unloaded up to 24x LC Dup. or 24x SC Sim. Adaptors

Part Code: 208-173 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...60 °C

Excel Enbeam 12 SC/APC Simplex (12 Fibres) Singlemode Demarcation Box Green

Part Code: 208-206 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Excel Enbeam 48 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-500 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screwing
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Excel Enbeam 144 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-503 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screwing
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-174 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-175 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam Internal Fibre Optic Access Terminal Box Loaded with 8x SC/APC Simplex

Part Code: 208-187 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screwing
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Width: 126 Mm

Excel Enbeam 96 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-502 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screwing
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68