Splitters

Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Single Mode Demarcation Box - Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: LC Duplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Enbeam 12 SC/APC Simplex (12 Fibres) Single Mode Demarcation Box - Green

Part Code: 208-206 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Enbeam 1 X 8 SC APC LGX PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-912 Key Features
  • Material: Metal
  • Width: 129.79 Mm
  • Height: 30.48 Mm
  • Depth: 115.57 Mm
  • Colour: Black
  • Operation Temperature: -40...85 °C

Enbeam 1 X 16 SC APC LGX PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-913 Key Features
  • Material: Metal
  • Width: 129.79 Mm
  • Height: 61.26 Mm
  • Depth: 115.57 Mm
  • Colour: Black
  • Operation Temperature: -40...85 °C

Enbeam LGX 1U 3 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-028 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 3
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 0
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting Method: 19 Inch Mounting

Enbeam LGX 3U 14 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-029 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 14
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 0
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting Method: 19 Inch Mounting

Enbeam 1 X 32 SC APC Splitter Panel

Part Code: 208-918 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 32
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 33
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2
  • APC-type: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: SC

Enbeam 1 X 4 Open-Ended PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-901 Key Features
  • Material: Metal (housing)
  • Colour: Silver
  • Operation Temperature: -40...85 °C

Enbeam 1 X 8 Open-Ended PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-902 Key Features
  • Material: Metal (housing)
  • Colour: Silver
  • Operation Temperature: -40...85 °C

Enbeam 1 X 16 Open-Ended PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-903 Key Features
  • Material: Metal (housing)
  • Colour: Silver
  • Operation Temperature: -40...85 °C