200-375-06

200-375-06

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam SC/APC Duplex flangeless single mode adaptor - Green (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-375-06

Excel Enbeam fibre optic flangeless adaptors have been designed to present a range of optic fibre connectors. The flangeless adaptors are constructed to allow fitting in the bulkheads without the need for screws or nuts. The housings are manufactured from a range of plastics and metals selected to provide the optimum performance.

  • 25 Year system warranty
  • Available in Singlemode & Multimode
  • Dust Caps Included
  • SC, LC versions
  • Flangeless
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Type of connector connection 1 SC duplex
Type of connector connection 2 SC duplex
Material housing Plastic
Type of fastening Engage (snap)
Colour Green
Apc-type yes

Key Features

  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)
  • Colour: Green

Similar Products