200-381

200-381

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam SC/APC Simplex shuttered single mode flangeless adaptor - Green

Part Code: 200-381

Excel Enbeam fibre optic SC simplex flangeless Shuttered adaptor has been designed and constructed to allow fitting in the bulkheads without the need for screws or nuts. The housings are manufactured from a range of plastics and metals selected to provide the optimum performance. The shutter protects the user from the laser source, whilst also protecting the connection from dust.

  • 25 Year System Warranty
  • Singlemode APC
  • Dust Caps Included
  • SC APC
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Type of connector connection 1 SC
Type of connector connection 2 SC
Material housing Plastic
Colour Green
Apc-type yes

Key Features

  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Green
  • Apc-type: yes

Similar Products