200-449-50

200-449-50

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 50 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-50

The Excel Enbeam FTTH Surface mount box has been designed for applications such as Fibre to the Home or Fibre to the Desk. This Wall outlet can also be fitted with a DIN rail mounting plate for installations requiring Din mounting capability. Pre terminate with a 4 core 250 Micron B2ca,S1a,d0,a1 drop cable 30mtr in length terminated one end with 4 x SC APC connectors and open at the other, allows quick installation within the customer premises.

  • Hinged Splice Tray holds up to 8 heatshrink splice protectors
  • Multiple cable entry points
  • Fixing hardware included
  • Loaded with 4 X SCA Shuttered adapters
  • Pre terminated with 4 core B2ca drop cable
Surface mounted yes
Type of connector SC/APC Simplex
With couplers yes
Suitable for number of couplers 4
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Width 100 mm
Height 80.6 mm
Depth 29.5 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Similar Products