200-571-05

200-571-05

Image 1 of 2

200-571-05

200-571-05

Image 2 of 2

Enbeam SC Simplex Adaptor Singlemode - Blue (5-pack)

Part Code: 200-571-05

Excel Enbeam fibre optic adaptors have been designed to present a range of optic fibre connectors. The adaptors are constructed to allow fitting in the bulkheads with screws. The housings are manufactured from a range of plastics and metals selected to provide the optimum performance.

-25 year Warranty

-Single mode & Multi mode

-Dust caps included

-SC,LC versions

Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Type of connector connection 1 SC
Type of connector connection 2 SC
Material housing Plastic
Type of fastening Screw
Colour Blue

Key Features

  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Blue

Similar Products