201-601

201-601

Image 1 of 3

201-601

201-601

Image 2 of 3

201-601

201-601

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam 6 Port (12 Fibre) OM4 LC ExpressNet Module

Part Code: 201-601

Excel 6 Port Duplex (12 Fibre) LC ExpressNet Modules. Manufactured from high impact flame retardant plastic the modues are fitted with LC duplex adapters and an internal management wheel to store the slack fibre. The incoming cable is introduced to the module through a split rubber grommet and secured with a cable tie on the inside.

After termination the module is simply fitted to one of the compatible Excel ExpressNet Patch Panels permitting different categories of Fibre and Copper to be presented on the same panel without interference. The modules are easily fitted and removed from the rear of the patch panel by activating release latches.

  • 6 Port Duplex LC (12 Fibre) Module
  • Available in OM3/OM4/OS2
  • Split grommet cable entry
  • Compatible with Excel ExpressNet 4 & 8 Module Patch Panels Frames
  • Toolless assembly and patch panel fitting
  • 25 Year system warranty
Suitable for number of fibre cores 12
With coupling/adapter yes
Type of connector external LC
Fibre type OM4
Colour Blue

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 12
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Fibre type: OM4
  • Colour: Blue

Similar Products