207-201

207-201

Image 1 of 2

207-201

207-201

Image 2 of 2

Excel Encasa Internal Point of Entry Box Loaded 1x SC/APC SX Adaptor SC/APC SM Pigtail 1 m

Part Code: 207-201

The Excel Encasa point of entry box has been designed to allow fibre to be passed through the enclosure allowing fibre to be distributed to apartments in multi dwelling applications.

The enclosure has multiple cable entry points, cable storage area, holds up to 2 splice protectors.

The enclosure comed loaded with 1 x SC/APC singlemode adaptor and a SC/APC 1m pigtail.

  • Multiple cable entry
  • Slack cable storage
  • Integrated cable management
  • Splice holder
  • 1 Adaptor position
Surface mounted yes
Type of connector SC/APC simplex
With couplers yes
Suitable for number of couplers 1
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Width 148 mm
Height 89 mm
Depth 16 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 1
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 148 mm

Similar Products