208-121

208-121

Image 1 of 1

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OS2 Cassette Loaded with Duplex LC Adaptors

Part Code: 208-121

The Excel LC High-Density cassette is designed for the Excel HD 1U panel, which has a capacity for 6 cassettes, offering up to 144 fibres per 1U. A range of cassettes are offered and can be mixed and matched as required to offer a highly dense and flexible system for both LC and MTP connectivity.

The LC cassettes can be spliced, direct terminated or pre-terminated offering a truly plug-n-play solution. The cassettes can be supplied with or without pigtails. See the part number table below for all options. The pigtails (if supplied) are 2 x 12-colours and loaded to TIA 598 colour standard.

The cassettes can be inserted into the panel from the front or the rear and feature 2 physical stops, one installed and one for patching.

The panel also offers full and innovative patch cord management to the front and cable management to the rear.

  • High Density 24 fibre LC cassette
  • Complete with splice protectors
  • Can be spliced or direct terminated
  • Pre-termination options
  • OS2, OM3 and OM4 options
  • 25 Year System Warranty Available
Suitable for number of fibre cores 42
With coupling/adapter yes
Type of connector external LC
Type of connector interior LC
Fibre type Single mode
Colour Grey

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 42
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Type of connector interior: LC
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Colour: Grey

Similar Products