208-177

208-177

Image 1 of 3

208-177

208-177

Image 2 of 3

208-177

208-177

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24 x SM SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-177

The Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box has been designed to house 24 SC simplex connections within an IP55 rated housing. Suitable for internal and external applications with branch off cable entry, the hinged splice tray offers the ability to house plc splitters and up to 48 fusion splices.

  • Designated splitter area
  • IP55 Rated
  • Lockable
  • Accepts SC simplex Adaptors
  • RoHS
  • 25 Year system warranty
Surface mounted yes
Type of connector SC
With couplers yes
Suitable for number of couplers 24
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Ip-rating IP55
Ambient temperature -40...60 °C
Width 237 mm
Height 317 mm
Depth 101 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 24
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Ip-rating: IP55

Similar Products