208-187

208-187

Image 1 of 2

208-187

208-187

Image 2 of 2

Enbeam Internal Fibre Optic Access Terminal Box loaded with 8 SC/APC Simplex

Part Code: 208-187

The Enbeam Internal fibre optic access terminal box comes pre-loaded with 8 x SC/APC Simplex adaptors to support up to 8 subscribers within the network. This enclosure allows up to 8 Pre -terminated drop cables to be installed and the integrated rubber seal maintains the IP rating of the enclosure. Integrated fibre management allows storage of slack fibre and maintenance loops along with the internal cover stops accidental fibre disruption when plugging in subscribers.

  • Holds up to 8 single fibres
  • Integrated fibre management
  • Includes 2 x 8 way splice trays
  • Holds 2 x 8 way splitters per tray
  • Slack fibre storage
Surface mounted yes
Type of fastening Screw
With couplers yes
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Ip-rating IP55
Width 126 mm
Height 237.5 mm
Depth 51 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Ip-rating: IP55
  • Width: 126 mm

Similar Products