Excel Enbeam 60 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre IP54 Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting method: Wall mounted
  • Type of cover: Door
  • Type of door: Single
  • Transparent cover/door: no
  • Height: 257 mm
  • Width: 192.5 mm

Excel Enbeam 1x 32 SC/APC Splitter Panel

Part Code: 208-918 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 32
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 33
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Fibre class: OS2
  • APC-type: yes
  • Type of connector external: SC

Excel Environ ConSolidation Enclosure Residential Network Cabinet 453mm x 430mm x 160mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-658 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type of profile rail: L-shaped
  • Number of doors: 1
  • Width: 430 mm
  • Height: 453 mm

Excel Environ Small Riser Enclosure Residential Network Cabinet 300mm x 300mm x 100mm Light Grey

Part Code: 100-653 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: No
  • Model: Residential
  • Type of profile rail: DIN
  • Number of doors: 1
  • Width: 300 mm
  • Height: 300 mm

Excel Enbeam Unloaded SC Simplex/LC Duplex Angled Module

Part Code: 200-438 Key Features
  • Number of units: 2
  • Mounting direction: Horizontal
  • Number of units horizontal: 2
  • Number of units vertical: 1
  • Flush-mounted installation: yes
  • Suitable for floor box: yes

Excel Enbeam LGX 1U 3 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-028 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of module inserts: 3
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 0
  • With pigtails: no
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting method: 19 inch mounting

Excel Enbeam 144 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-507 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Excel Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 50m Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-50 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Excel Enbeam 48 Fibre Conversion Kit for 100-651

Part Code: 200-128 Key Features
  • Type of accessory: Mounting plate