208-116

208-116

Image 1 of 3

208-116

208-116

Image 2 of 3

208-116

208-116

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam HD 4P MTP Coupler Cassette - Key Up/Key Down Singlemode

Part Code: 208-116

The Excel LC-MTP High-Density 4-Port through-coupler module is designed for the Excel HD 1U panel, which has a capacity for 12 modules, offering up to 576 fibres per 1U (12-way MTP) or 1152 fibres per 1U (24-way MTP). The MTP Modules can be mixed and matched with other cassettes within the range to offer a highly flexible patching solution.

Two versions are available – The Multimode version features Aligned-Key adaptors, whilst the Singlemode version supports angled MTP and offers Key-Up/Key-Down Adaptors.

The Modules can be inserted into the panel from the front or the rear and feature 2 physical stops, one installed and one for patching.

The panel also offers full and innovative patch cord management to the front and cable management to the rear.

  • High Density 4-port MTP Coupler Module
  • Houses 4 MTP Couplers
  • Key-Aligned and Key-Up/Key-Down Adaptor options
  • Density up to 576 fibres in 1U when fully loaded
  • Up to 1152 fibres in 1U with 24-fibre MTP’s
  • Part of the Excel HD panel system
  • EC Verified
  • Third Party Verified
Suitable for number of fibre cores 48/96
With coupling/adapter yes
Type of connector external MT/MPO
Type of connector interior MT/MPO
Fibre type Single mode
Apc-type no
Colour Grey

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 48/96
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: MT/MPO
  • Type of connector interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Apc-type: no