Fibre Patch Panel Cassettes

Enbeam IP54 24 Fibre Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Wall Mounted
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 257 Mm
  • Width: 192.5 Mm

Enbeam 12 Fibre Junction Splice Box - Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-040 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Enbeam 6 Port (12 Fibre) OS2 LC ExpressNet Module

Part Code: 201-602 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Fibre Type: OS2
  • Colour: Blue

Enbeam 24 Fibre Steel Splice Box - Unloaded

Part Code: 202-120 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Surface Mounted (plaster)
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 430 Mm
  • Width: 330 Mm

Enbeam 24 Fibre Junction Splice Box Lockable - Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-041 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Enbeam HD 12P MTP Coupler Cassette - Aligned key - Multimode

Part Code: 208-137 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Enbeam High Density OM4 MTP Fibre Cassette 12 Duplex LC (24 Core)

Part Code: 208-014 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC-Duplex
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • APC-type: No

Enbeam High Density OS2 (APC) MTP Fibre Cassette 12 Duplex LC (24 Core)

Part Code: 208-016-APC Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC-Duplex
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • APC-type: Yes

Enbeam High Density OM4 MTP Fibre Cassette 6 Duplex LC (12 Core)

Part Code: 208-013-MOD2 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC-Duplex
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • APC-type: No

Enbeam High Density OS2 (APC) MTP Fibre Cassette 6 Duplex LC (12 Core)

Part Code: 208-015-APC Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC-Duplex
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • APC-type: Yes