Interconnect Cables & Splitters

Excel Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OS2 9/125 SC/UPC Yellow 1 m (12-Pack)

Part Code: 200-649 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Length: 1 M
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • APC-type: No
  • Colour: Yellow

Excel Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead G.657.A1 SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Simplex Yellow 1 m

Part Code: 201-211 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Number Of Cores: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Length: 1 M
  • Type Of Connector Connection 1: SC

Excel Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Singlemode Demarcation Box Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: LC Duplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 12
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Outlet Direction: Straight

Excel Enbeam 1x 32 SC/APC Splitter Panel

Part Code: 208-918 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 32
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 33
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Fibre Class: OS2
  • APC-type: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: SC

Excel Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead G.657.A1 SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Simplex Yellow 5 m

Part Code: 201-214 Key Features
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Number Of Cores: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Length: 5 M
  • Type Of Connector Connection 1: SC

Excel Enbeam 1x 8 SC/APC LGX PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-912 Key Features
  • Material: Metal
  • Width: 129.79 Mm
  • Height: 30.48 Mm
  • Depth: 115.57 Mm
  • Colour: Black
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...85 °C

Excel Enbeam 1x 16 SC/APC LGX PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-913 Key Features
  • Material: Metal
  • Width: 129.79 Mm
  • Height: 61.26 Mm
  • Depth: 115.57 Mm
  • Colour: Black
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...85 °C

Excel Enbeam LGX 1U 3 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-028 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 3
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 0
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting Method: 19 Inch Mounting

Excel Enbeam 1x 4 Open-Ended PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-901 Key Features
  • Material: Metal (housing)
  • Colour: Silver
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...85 °C

Excel Enbeam 1x 8 Open-Ended PLC Splitter

Part Code: 208-902 Key Features
  • Material: Metal (housing)
  • Colour: Silver
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...85 °C