Fibre Patch Panel Cassettes

Colour = Grey

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre IP54 Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Wall Mounted
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 257 Mm
  • Width: 192.5 Mm

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F LC-MTP OS2 Cassette Loaded (Standard)

Part Code: 208-128 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P MTP Coupler Cassette Key Up/Key Down Singlemode

Part Code: 208-138 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OS2 Cassette Loaded with Duplex LC Adaptors

Part Code: 208-121 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 42
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OM4 Cassette Loaded with Duplex Adaptors & Pigtails

Part Code: 208-126 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P MTP Coupler Cassette Aligned key Multimode

Part Code: 208-137 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OM3 Cassette Loaded with Duplex Adaptors & Pigtails

Part Code: 208-125 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OS2 Cassette Loaded with Duplex Adaptors & Pigtails

Part Code: 208-124 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OM3 Cassette Loaded with Duplex LC Adaptors

Part Code: 208-122 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam HD 12P-24F-LC-OM4 Cassette Loaded with Duplex LC Adaptors

Part Code: 208-123 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey