200-449

200-449

Image 1 of 3

200-449

200-449

Image 2 of 3

200-449

200-449

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam FTTH Outlet loaded w/ 4xSC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 200-449

The Excel Enbeam FTTH Surface Mount Box has been designed for applications such as Fibre to the Home or Fibre to the Desk.

This Wall outlet can also be fitted with a DIN rail mounting plate for installations requiring DIN mounting capability.

  • Hinged splice tray holds up to 8 heatshrink splice protectors
  • Multiple cable entry points
  • Fixing hardware included
  • For use with flangeless adaptors
  • Accepts LC duplex or SC simplex adaptors
  • 4x 40mm splice protectors supplied as standard
Surface mounted yes
Type of connector SC/APC Simplex
With couplers yes
Suitable for number of couplers 4
Suitable for type of fibre Single mode
Width 100 mm
Height 80.6 mm
Depth 29.5 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Similar Products