208-173

208-173

Image 1 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 2 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 3 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 4 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 5 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 6 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 7 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 8 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 9 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 10 of 11

208-173

208-173

Image 11 of 11

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box Unloaded Accepts up to 24x LC Duplex or 24x SC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-173

The Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box has been designed to house up to 24 SC simplex or 24 LC duplex connections within an IP55 rated housing. Suitable for internal and external applications with branch off cable entry, the hinged splice tray offers the ability to house plc splitters and up to 48 fusion splices.

  • Designated splitter area
  • IP55 Rated
  • Lockable
  • Accepts both SC Simplex Adaptors and LC Duplex Adaptors
  • RoHS
  • 25 Year system warranty
Surface mounted yes
With couplers no
Suitable for number of couplers 24
Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode/single mode
Ip-rating IP55
Ambient temperature -40...60 °C
Width 237 mm
Height 317 mm
Depth 101 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 24
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • Ip-rating: IP55
  • Ambient temperature: -40...60 °C

Similar Products

This item is compatible with: