200-446

200-446

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam FTTH Outlet up to 4 Fibres (Unloaded)

Part Code: 200-446

The Excel Enbeam FTTH Surface Mount Box has been designed for applications such as Fibre to the home or Fibre to the Desk.

  • Hinged splice tray holds up to 4 heatshrink splice protectors
  • Multiple cable entry points
  • Fixing hardware included
  • For use with flangeless adaptors
  • Accepts LC duplex or SC simplex adaptors
  • 2x 40mm splice protectors supplied as standard
Surface mounted yes
With couplers no
Suitable for number of couplers 2
Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode/single mode
Width 82.5 mm
Height 105 mm
Depth 25.5 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 2
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • Width: 82.5 mm
  • Height: 105 mm

Similar Products