201-214

201-214

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 simplex G657A2 Yellow 5m

Part Code: 201-214

Excel OS2 9/125µm simplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm G657A2 buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly. A label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • 100% Optically Tested
  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Bend insensitive construction
Fibre type Single mode
Category OS2
Number of cores 1
Cable type Simplex
Length 5 m
Type of connector connection 1 SC
Type of connector connection 2 SC
Apc-type yes
Outer sheath colour Yellow
Strain relief boot Push-on
Flame retardant In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
Low smoke In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Number of cores: 1
  • Cable type: Simplex
  • Length: 5 m
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC

Similar Products