203-530

203-530

Image 1 of 3

203-530

203-530

Image 2 of 3

203-530

203-530

Image 3 of 3

Excel Enbeam 24 Way Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Panel 12 SC Duplex (24 Fibre)

Part Code: 203-530

The Excel range of SC patch panels are sliding drawer "tray style" housings suitable for either direct termination or splicing of up to 48 fibres in 1U of rack space. Each panel is manufactured from high quality 2 mm thick steel powder coat finish to provide a strong and durable unit.

To the front of the patch panel the specified number of duplex adaptors are loaded from left to right. Each panel utilises colour coded adaptors, beige, aqua and violet for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for SM APC. Each duplex adaptor accommodates two terminated fibres.

Each panel has included within it a set of fixing brackets, and a cable management pack which includes cable entry glands, cable ties, and a 24 way splice bridge.

Note that SC panels can be assembled to order using a combination of adaptors, pigtails and splice cassettes - call to enquire.

  • Loaded with flangeless adaptors
  • Multiple cable entry to rear
  • Up to 48 fibres
  • 1U rack space design
  • Recessed adaptors
  • 25 year system warranty
Suitable for number of fibre cores 48
Suitable for number of module inserts 24
Loaded with number of couplings/adapters 12
With pigtails no
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Fibre class OM3/OM2
Apc-type no
Type of connector external SC duplex
Type of connector interior SC duplex
Colour Black
Ral-number 9005
Mounting method 482.6 mm (19 inch) mounting
Number of rack units (ru) 1
Height 43.5 mm
Width 483 mm
Depth 219.5 mm

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 48
  • Suitable for number of module inserts: 24
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 12
  • With pigtails: no
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Fibre class: OM3/OM2

Similar Products